The wiki is lacking in content. You can help by creating a new article. See the to do list for more ways you can help.
Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
From Final Fantasy Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''This is a very Work in Progress list'' | ''This is a very Work in Progress list'' | ||
== Games == | |||
== | {| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |||
! Groupings | |||
! Main Page | |||
! Spin-Offs, Sequels, remakes, etc. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Final Fantasy I+II (GBA Remake)]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy II]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy III]] | |||
| [[Final Fantasy III (DS Remake)]] | |||
|- | |||
** [[Super Smash Bros.]] | | | ||
| [[Final Fantasy IV]]{{tt|*|Relaesed as Final Fantasy II in North America}} | |||
| [[Final Fantasy IV: The After Years]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy V]]{{tt|*|Relaesed as Final Fantasy III in North America}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy VI]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy VII]] | |||
| | |||
[[Before Crisis: Final Fantasy VII]] {{dot}} [[Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII]] {{dot}} [[Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children|Advent Children]] {{dot}} [[Final Fantasy VII: On the Way to a Smile|On the Way to a Smile]] {{dot}} [[Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII]] {{dot}} [[Last Order: Final Fantasy VII]] {{dot}} [[Final Fantasy 7 Remake|Remake]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy VIII]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy IX]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy X]] | |||
| [[Final Fantasy X-2]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy XI]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ivalice Alliance]] | |||
| [[Final Fantasy XII]] | |||
| [[Final Fantasy XII: Revenant Wings|Revenant Wings]] {{dot}} [[Final Fantasy Tactics|Tactics]] ([[Final Fantasy Tactics Advance|Advance]] {{dot}} [[Final Fantasy Tactics A2|A2]]) {{dot}} [[Vagrant Story]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fabula Nova Crystallis: Final Fantasy]] | |||
| [[Final Fantasy XIII]] | |||
| [[Final Fantasy Type-0|Type-0]] {{dot}} [[Final Fantasy XIII-2|XIII-2]] {{dot}} [[Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy XIV]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy XV]] | |||
| [[Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV]] {{dot}} [[A King's Tale: Final Fantasy XV]] {{dot}} [[King's Knight]] | |||
|- | |||
| Dissidia Final Fantasy | |||
| [[Dissidia Final Fantasy]] | |||
| [[Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy]] {{dot}} [[Dissidia Final Fantasy (2015)]] {{dot}} [[Dissidia Final Fantasy: Opera Omnia]] {{dot}} [[Theatrhythm Final Fantasy]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles]] | |||
| [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Ring of Fates]] {{dot}} [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Echoes of Time]] {{dot}} [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: My Life as a King]] {{dot}} [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: My Life as a Darklord]] {{dot}} [[Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy Mystic Quest]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy Adventure]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy Brigade]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy Dimensions]] | |||
| [[Final Fantasy Dimensions II]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy: All the Bravest]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Pictologica Final Fantasy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy Record Keeper]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy Brave Exvius]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Mobius Final Fantasy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Knights of the Crystals]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Final Fantasy Explorers]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[World of Final Fantasy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Makai Toshi SaGa]]{{tt|*|Relaesed as The Final Fantasy Legend in North America}} | |||
| [[SaGa 2]]{{tt|*|Relaesed as The Final Fantasy Legend II in North America}} {{dot}} [[SaGa 3]]{{tt|*|Released as Final Fantasy Legend III in North America}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Super Smash Bros. For 3DS/Wii U]] | |||
| [[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Kingdom Hearts]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Characters == | |||
[[:Category:Characters]] | |||
These are characters that are common throughout the franchise, appearing in one or more games and other related media | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Main Page | |||
! Specific Game Pages | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warriors of Light]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cloud]] | |||
| [[Cloud (Final Fantasy VII)|Final Fantasy VII]] {{dot}} [[Cloud (Super Smash Bros.)|Super Smash Bros.]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Classes == | |||
[[Classes]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Main Page | |||
! Specific Game Pages | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Mage]] | |||
| [[White Mage (Final Fantasy I)|Final Fantasy I]] {{dot}} [[White Mage (Final Fantasy III)|Final Fantasy III]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Mage]] | |||
| [[Black Mage (Final Fantasy I)|Final Fantasy I]] {{dot}} [[Black Mage (Final Fantasy III)|Final Fantasy III]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Mage]] | |||
| [[Red Mage (Final Fantasy I)|Final Fantasy I]] {{dot}} [[Red Mage (Final Fantasy III)|Final Fantasy III]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Other == | |||
* [[Items]] | * [[Items]] | ||
** [[Phoenix Down]] | ** [[Phoenix Down]] |
Revision as of 03:07, January 13, 2020
This is a very Work in Progress list
Games
Characters
These are characters that are common throughout the franchise, appearing in one or more games and other related media
Main Page | Specific Game Pages |
---|---|
Warriors of Light | |
Cloud | Final Fantasy VII • Super Smash Bros. |
Classes
Main Page | Specific Game Pages |
---|---|
White Mage | Final Fantasy I • Final Fantasy III |
Black Mage | Final Fantasy I • Final Fantasy III |
Red Mage | Final Fantasy I • Final Fantasy III |
Other
- Items
- Transportation
- Moves
- References
Templates
- Navigation Templates
- Infobox Templates
- Shortcut Templates
- Source templates for files